Author

Todd Ritter

Todd Ritter — 3 titles in the rankings. They average 7.4, below the 7.8 the whole catalogue averages.

Ranked titles
3 books
Average score
7.4
Total ratings
1.1K
First published
2024

Affiliate link: buying through it supports BookRank at no extra cost to you.

Books by Todd Ritter

  1. The Only One Left
    The Only One LeftTodd Ritter Crime & mystery667 ratings
    7.87.8 / 10
  2. Middle of the NightTodd Ritter
    Middle of the NightTodd Ritter · 2024 Thriller181 ratings
    7.57.5 / 10
  3. Survive the Night
    Survive the NightTodd Ritter Thriller240 ratings
    7.07.0 / 10

Other books by Todd Ritter

Titles we know of but do not rank — they have not gathered enough reader ratings, or our sources do not agree on where they belong.

  • The House Across the Lake

Authors like Todd Ritter

The same shelf, and reader scores closest to Todd Ritter's.

Badge for authors and publishers

Paste it on your site. The badge links back to this page.

Todd Ritter on BookRank

Questions about Todd Ritter

How many books by Todd Ritter are ranked here?

3 books, scored from 1.1K reader ratings.

What is the best book by Todd Ritter?

“The Only One Left” () scores highest at 7.8/10 — the average of every rating we could find for it.

Where should I start with Todd Ritter?

With “The Only One Left” — the highest-rated of this author’s books in the catalogue.

What books are similar to Todd Ritter's?

On the same shelf, with the closest reader scores: Freida McFadden, Dean Koontz, Bret Easton Ellis.

What is the most recent book by Todd Ritter?

“Middle of the Night”, published in 2024.