
Platz 48 in Gesellschaftsroman
Die Ladenhüterin
- 163
- Seiten
- ca. 3 Std.
- Lesezeit
- Akutagawa Prize
Partnerlink: ein Kauf darüber unterstützt BookRank, der Preis bleibt gleich.
Über das Buch
Die Ladenhüterin ist ein Roman der japanischen Schriftstellerin Sayaka Murata, der 2016 im Verlag Bungeishunju erschien. 2018 erschien die deutsche Übersetzung von Ursula Gräfe im Aufbau-Verlag. Der Roman handelt von einer Frau, die sich in der japanischen Gesellschaft nicht zurechtfindet und daher seit vielen Jahren in einem Konbini-Supermarkt arbeitet.
Woraus sich die Punktzahl ergibt
Die Quellen liegen im Mittel bei 7,4 aus 1.119 Bewertungen. Bei so vielen wiegt die Leserstimme 86% und der Wert bleibt bei 7,5 — der Gesellschaftsroman-Durchschnitt von 7,9 bewegt ihn kaum.
| Quelle | Durchschnitt | Bewertungen | Gewicht |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open Library | 8,1 | 14 | 1% |
| Hardcover | 7,4 | 1.105 | 99% |
Leserstimmen
Die beliebtesten Rezensionen auf Hardcover (mit Autorennennung).
“I don't know how I was in the mood for this type of book. The last time I tried something similar (meaning slice-of-life, no angst), I couldn't get into it, but Convenience Store Woman pulled me in. I could relate to Keiko. We actually don't have much in common, but I could relate with society trying to 'fix' you, trying to dictate what you're supposed to do, projecting onto you, and I really loved the main theme of the book. I liked Keiko very much from the start, I liked her peculiar way of thinking and doing things. Her method of doing things was very logical and she had a purpose and a pa…”
““People who are considered normal enjoy putting those who aren't on trial.” I think this is the perfect book for anyone who has felt like they needed to change just to fit the mould that society has made for them. I think I chose to read this at the perfect time as a twenty-three-year-old who is trying to learn how to navigate through life. As an autistic person, this book spoke to me in the way of always feeling like a person on the outside looking in. The constant feeling that something is wrong with you because you know you act and see things differently than others is overwhelming and I…”
““Even when I'm far away, the convenience store and I are connected.” Omg, this book was actually SO FUN, and yet so provocative at the same time. I will say, though, I felt like this book is probably best appreciated by readers who have spent some time in Japanese, or minimally an Asian community and culture, because there was a lot of satire about the social structures, prejudices, and biases that are still fairly rampant in society and culture here. I also got bonus points of appreciation because Japan is probably my most visited holiday destination and I have an extremely vivid memory and …”
Häufige Fragen
Wie ist das Buch Die Ladenhüterin bewertet?
7,5 von 10, aus 1.119 Leserbewertungen in 2 unabhängigen Quellen.
Lohnt es sich, Die Ladenhüterin zu lesen?
Leser geben 7,5/10 aus 1.119 Bewertungen; damit liegt das Buch vor 13 % des Regals Gesellschaftsroman.
Wie lange braucht man für „Die Ladenhüterin“?
Etwa 3 Stunden bei durchschnittlichem Tempo — 163 Seiten.
Auf welchem Platz steht das Buch Die Ladenhüterin?
Platz 48 in Gesellschaftsroman im aktuellen Stand.
Wie lang ist Die Ladenhüterin?
Es hat 163 Seiten — kürzer als 96 % der gerankten Bücher in Gesellschaftsroman.
Wenn dir das gefallen hat
Dasselbe Regal — Gesellschaftsroman — mit Wertungen zwischen 7,4 und 7,6, am nächsten an diesem Buch.





